Boards Committees Original

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

2015
Phil Eberhart
Butch Ethington
Nancy Shaw
Jeanne Peters

2016

John Windle
Matt Atchinson
Mary Meints
Brian Gabrial
John Hamann - Youth

2017

Bob Beecham
Patrick Rainbolt
Tim Kerrigan
Chris Gilmore
Dan Wengert
Tom Korth
Ian Barchus

BOARD OF DEACONS

2015

Hannah Reilly
Tom Howard
Deb Hickman
Bill Bolte
Rita Troudt
Mitzi Cardona
Chris Johnson
Paula Buzzell
Chris Murrell

2016

Bob/Bonnie Buckland
David Ried
Mary Dostal
R. Michael Owens
Dana Parmentier
Connie Fitzke
Aubrey Fitzke
Cary/Luther McCoy
Don Scott
Dick Galusha
Pat Galusha

2017

Kathleen Samland
Ann Naylor
Rita Troudt
Mike Bonner/Heidi Neumann
Al Cardona
Joan Allen
Jim Hanson

BOARD OF YOUTH

2015

Robert Krause
Ron Mordhorst

2016

Todd Samland
Mike Murphy
Shari Fischer
Barb Farho
Noah Zaleski - Youth
Matt Farho - Youth

2017
Yim Graner
Danny Gass
Hector Vilarreal
Cynthia Lindenmeyer
Bob Newell
Jennifer Magilton
Matthew Farho (Youth)
Natalie Day (Youth)

BOARD OF CHRISTIAN OUTREACH (BOCO)

2015

Kiley Maxwell-Ward
Emily Frank (Chair)
Amy Blanchard

2016

Natalie Mason
Don Otis
Ed Huddell
Deb Anderson
Abigail Lippincott - Youth
Danielle Dircks - Youth

2017

Clay Baker
Carla Patton (Ochsner)
Sarah Miller
Mark Draper
Diane Poots
Ryan Palmer
Kris Hess
Stacey Wilson
Davis Lee (Youth)

BOARD OF ARTS & MUSIC (BAM)

2015

Randy Sanders
Brenda Stursma
Shannon Avard (Chair)
Karen Easterling
Gail Matthiessen

2016

Marge Bennett
Cindy Duggin
Diane Hill
Cary Sharkey

2017

Amy Lempke
Pam Kregg
Marian Kaiser
Tyler Gruttemeyer

BOARD OF PASTORAL CARE

2015

Cathy MacInnes
Renee Siems
Joyce Davis (Chair)
Marilyn Fitch

2016

Pam Govier
Marie Otis

2017

Ann Roberts
Dee Schlautman
Jeri Cook

BOARD OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION (BOCE)

2015

Marilyn Leach
Chris Duggan
Heather Madson
Buffy Baca
Debby Fehr
Connie Eberhart

2016

Anji Stanek
Karen Fitzgerald
Melissa Foster
Jeremy Wadhams
Nancy Besack
Linda Wild
Bill Sellgren (Chair)
Sammi Dunn - Youth

2017

Emiko Gerdes
David Holtzclaw
Jan Brown
Shiela Hargreaves
Sammi Dunn (Youth)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

2015

Jane Frey
Joan Allen
Andi Lawlor
Sandy Sueper

2016

France Blanchard
Kristina Murphree
Rodge Bickerstaff

2017

Jeff Zaleski
Greg Kucinsky

BOARD OF LIFE MINISTRY

2015

Mary Dirks
Karen Stokes
Sarah Schulz

2016

Peggy Dunn (Chair)
Diane Scott
Mary Johnston
Cindy Cronn
Drew King

2017

Heather Davis
Dinah Gomez
Jane Frey
Tina Kucera
Emma Boyd (Youth)

CONFERENCE DELEGATES

2015

Bruce Blanchard
France Blanchard
Deb McCollister
Randy Sanders

FOUNDATION

2015

John McCollister
Rick Russell
Mary Balluff

2016

Mike Jones
Barry Larson

2017

Geoff Kregg
Paul Nelson

test test test